Friday, October 31, 2008

Landileigh's Fault!

Here is my attempt at a Car Vlog which is all the rage apparently. Landileigh told me I needed to do one so I hope you like it!

Happy Halloween everyone.

5 comments:

landileigh said...

damn straight it is my fault! and it's your fault i won't be able to get freddie mercury out of my head all dang day!

that was the BESTEST car-vlog ever!

i wuvs you george!

now i'm gonna go watch that again, cuz i'm not done laughing for the day!

Araby62 (a.k.a. Kathy) said...

OMG you cracked me UP! You need to be in show business!

BTW, my word verification is 'monium'...as in 'George-crazy-Ninja-drive-by-vlogging-pande-monium'!

Lea said...

Geroge, you should be an actor. Seriously.

Have a great weekend :)

Sara said...

You said do-do :P

Scott K. Johnson said...

That was FANTASTIC G-Money!!!! You took it up a notch or three for sure!!!

What's next? Vlogging while surfing (K2)?

Rocktastic dude, totally.